Leadership Team

Mr K Heaton Headteacher

Mr A Leach Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Assessment Lead/Curriculum Lead

Mr K Baillie Assistant Headteacher/Year 5 Teacher/KS2 Computing Lead

Nursery Team

Miss C Dalton Teacher

Mrs L Ward Nursery Nurse

Miss C Stokes Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Brown Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Miss C Latta Teacher

Miss L Doyle Teacher

Mrs S Harris Teaching Assistant

Mrs M McInnes Teaching Assistant

Mrs Moses Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss K Burnett Teacher/KS1 Lead/Phonics Lead

Mrs M Wells Teacher (Maternity)

Mrs C Matthews Teacher/MFL Lead (Maternity)

Miss L Butler-Cain Teacher

Mrs A Hourihan Teaching Assistant

Ms L Harwood Teaching Assistant

Ms L Styles Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Church Teaching Assistant

Miss E Hesketh Teaching Assistant 

Mr R Bartley Apprentice

Year 2 Team

Miss N Bear Teacher/Lead Practitioner 

Mrs T Dentith Teacher/PE Lead

Mrs C Hughes Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Ms M Trimm Teaching Assistant 

Year 3 Team

Mr J Mullin Teacher/Science Lead

Mrs H Slade Teacher/English Lead

Mrs A Tichy Teaching Assistant

Mr J Pearson Teaching Assistant

Mr L Reed Teaching Assistant

Ms S Wilson AM Nursery Nurse/One to One

Ms K Speers PM Nursery Nurse/One to One

Year 4 Team

Mr S Derbyshire Teacher/History Lead

Ms L McCarrick Teacher/DT Lead

Mrs S Batt Teacher/RE Lead

Ms G Conlon Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Sainsbury Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Mr K Baillie Teacher/KS2 Computing Lead

Mr W Walsh Teacher/Music Lead

Mrs V Fearnley Teaching Assistant (HLTA) (Maternity)

Mrs A Woodhouse Teaching Assistant

Mr K Moore Apprentice 

Year 6 Team

Ms A Byott Teacher/Maths Lead

Mrs J Foley Teacher/Geography Lead/More-Able Lead

Mr J Southern Teacher

Miss L Waters Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Team

Mr J Doyle Pastoral Support Officer/HLTA/Attendance Lead/SMSC and British Values Lead

Ms M Campbell Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Support Assistant/EHAT Lead

SEND Team

Ms R Findell Teacher/SENCO

Mrs J Doyle Teacher/Art and Design Lead

Ms M Dean Teaching Assistant

School Office Team

Mrs I Kane Finance Officer

Ms J Silvano Administration Assistant

Mrs M Cosgrove Administration Assistant

Mr S Murphy Facilities Manager

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Mrs D Theobold

Mrs N Taylor

Ms A Farrell

Ms J Worswick

Mrs D Hickey

Miss A Power

Mrs D Swift

Mrs E Lewis

Miss R Harrop

Mrs A Alass

Miss M Ready

Miss E Pollard