Senior Leadership Team

Mr K Heaton Headteacher

Mr A Leach Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Curriculum Lead/SMSC and British Values Lead

Mr K Baillie Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Lead/Pupil Premium Lead

Miss N Bear Teacher/Lead Practitioner/Joint English Lead

Miss A Byott Teacher/Maths Lead/Joint KS2 Lead

Mrs J Foley Teacher/Joint English Lead//Assessment Lead/More-Able Lead/Joint KS2 Lead

Nursery Team

Mrs A Hourihan Teacher (NQT)

Mrs D Kane Teaching Assistant

Mrs M McInnes Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Brown Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Miss C Latta Teacher/EYFS Lead

Miss L Doyle Teacher

Miss N Taylor Teaching Assistant

Ms L Harwood Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Tichy Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss K Burnett Teacher/Phonics Lead/KS1 Lead

Ms L McCarrick Teacher/DT Lead (Maternity Leave)

Miss C Hibbert Teacher (Maternity Cover)

Mrs L Ward Nursery Nurse

Miss C Stokes Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Harris Teaching Assistant

Mrs Moses Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Miss N Bear Teacher/Lead Practitioner/Joint English Lead

Mrs T Dentith Teacher/PE Lead

Ms L Styles Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mr J Mullin Teacher/Science Lead

Mrs H Slade Teacher/Oracy Lead

Mr K Moore Teaching Assistant/Sports Coach 

Mr R Bartley Apprentice

Year 4 Team

Mrs C Matthews Teacher/MFL Lead

Miss S Batt Teacher/RE Lead

Mrs A Woodhouse Teaching Assistant

Ms G Conlon Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Sainsbury Teaching Assistant

Ms S Wilson AM Nursery Nurse/One to One

Ms K Speers PM Nursery Nurse/One to One

Year 5 Team

Mr S Derbyshire Teacher/Humanities Lead

Mr W Walsh Teacher/Music Lead

Mrs V Fearnley Teaching Assistant (HLTA) 

Ms M Campbell Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Support Assistant/EHAT Lead

Year 6 Team

Ms A Byott Teacher/Maths Lead/Joint KS2 Lead

Mrs J Foley Teacher/Joint English Lead/Geography Lead/More-Able Lead/Joint KS2 Lead

Mr J Southern Teacher (RQT)/Computing Lead

Mrs C Hughes Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Miss L Waters Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Team

Mr J Doyle Deputy DSL/Pastoral Support Officer/HLTA/Attendance Lead

Ms M Campbell Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Support Assistant/EHAT Lead

Mrs D Kane Teaching Assistant

SEND Team

Ms R Findell Teacher/SENCO

Mrs J Doyle Teacher/Art and Design Lead

Ms M Dean Teaching Assistant/SEND Support

Mrs D Church Teaching Assistant

School Office Team

Mrs I Kane Finance Officer

Ms J Silvano Administration Assistant

Mrs M Cosgrove Administration Assistant

Mr S Murphy Facilities Manager

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Mrs D Theobold

Mrs N Taylor

Ms A Farrell

Ms J Worswick

Mrs D Hickey

Miss A Power

Mrs D Swift

Mrs E Lewis

Mrs A Alass

Miss E Pollard

Miss J Vaughan

Additional External Staff

Mrs Michaela Wright Cookery Teacher

Miss Jen Allotment Teacher

Mr Peat MGL Computing Teacher

Mr Hawley Resonate Music Teacher